• Finish Order
    • Finish Order 2015

      Sail Boat Captain Finish Elapsed Corrected Class Plc Div Division 1 Place
      USA 95 Spookie Benjamin 07-18:34:25 52:24:25 66:39:42 IRC-1 1 1 IRC 1
      USA 51918 Shout Chuang 07-22:44:37 55:54:37 66:48:46 PHR-1 1 3 PHR 8
      USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Weiss 07-23:29:17 57:19:17 68:16:11 IRC-1 2 1 IRC 3
      USA 6203 Zenyatta Johnson 07-23:25:13 57:25:13 74:38:47 MH-1 1 0 MH 1
      CAN 54340 Helms Deep Sutton 08-00:42:45 57:52:45 69:55:05 PHR-1 5 3 PHR 24
      USA 118 Dragon Glass Apold 08-00:27:42 58:17:42 75:33:01 IRC-1 6 1 IRC 15
      USA 60564 Warrior Won Sheehan 08-00:44:43 58:24:43 66:42:23 IRC-2 1 1 IRC 2
      USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Ponting 08-00:44:29 58:34:29 68:42:29 IRC-1 3 1 IRC 6
      USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Kennedy 08-01:03:14 58:53:14 69:11:33 IRC-1 4 1 IRC 10
      USA 43777 Crazy Horse McLaughlin 08-02:03:20 59:53:20 72:17:09 IRC-1 5 1 IRC 14
      USA 24 Valiant Gregory 08-03:05:00 60:45:00 68:16:59 IRC-2 2 1 IRC 4
      USA 52756 Sarah Manning 08-04:02:59 61:42:59 68:48:50 IRC-2 4 1 IRC 7
      USA 43968 Alibi Grant 08-04:52:15 61:52:15 66:56:39 PHR-2 1 3 PHR 9
      CAN 50271 Deviation McCrea 08-05:40:12 62:40:12 67:48:32 PHR-2 3 3 PHR 11
      USA 51484 Saga Kristiansen 08-05:31:45 62:41:45 70:16:55 PHR-1 6 3 PHR 27
      USA 3817 Evolution Moulton 08-05:37:32 62:47:32 68:56:45 PHR-1 2 3 PHR 19
      USA 51218 Chaotic Flux Chen 08-05:47:57 62:47:57 67:56:55 PHR-2 4 3 PHR 12
      USA 46 Cilista Eberle 08-05:43:33 62:53:33 70:30:09 PHR-1 7 3 PHR 28
      USA 60511 Eagles Dare Green 08-05:45:15 62:55:15 69:46:45 PHR-1 4 3 PHR 23
      CAN 11114 Survenant côté 08-05:52:06 63:02:06 69:12:45 PHR-1 3 3 PHR 21
      USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Harris 08-05:52:34 63:02:34 75:42:52 PHR-1 8 3 PHR 30
      CAN 51450 Black Pearl Leighton 08-06:03:12 63:03:12 68:13:25 PHR-2 6 3 PHR 14
      USA 51334 Shinnecock Praley 08-06:09:54 63:09:54 67:57:56 PHR-2 5 3 PHR 13
      USA 51110 Triage Savage 08-05:49:56 63:09:56 61:01:05 ORR-1 7 2 ORR 7
      USA 51621 Dawn Treader Cohen 08-05:37:43 63:17:43 69:14:42 IRC-2 7 1 IRC 11
      USA 52744 Slide Rule Bearse 08-05:39:13 63:19:13 68:30:45 IRC-2 3 1 IRC 5
      USA 7050 Resolute Miller 08-05:41:41 63:21:41 69:11:26 IRC-2 6 1 IRC 9
      USA 60422 Catch 22 Lippman 08-05:45:38 63:25:38 69:04:20 IRC-2 5 1 IRC 8
      USA 93310 Triple Lindy Mele 08-06:06:22 63:26:22 57:09:32 ORR-1 2 2 ORR 2
      USA 289 Hafa Adai Shanabrook 08-06:27:53 63:27:53 66:57:19 PHR-2 2 3 PHR 10
      CAN 34539 MacIntosh Steigenga 08-06:37:57 63:27:57 66:19:18 PHR-3 4 3 PHR 6
      CAN 50141 Wandrian Tucker 08-06:10:57 63:30:57 57:47:43 ORR-1 4 2 ORR 4
      NA 24 Gallant Derecktor 08-06:42:10 63:32:10 65:45:36 PHR-3 2 3 PHR 4
      NA 25 Tenacious Niketas 08-06:42:50 63:32:50 65:46:17 PHR-3 3 3 PHR 5
      USA 93555 Nanuq Doncaster 08-06:41:11 64:01:11 57:29:23 ORR-1 3 2 ORR 3
      USA 42846 Resolute Madeira 08-06:54:53 64:14:53 59:18:03 ORR-1 5 2 ORR 5
      CAN 52276 Illicit Rafuse 08-06:45:19 64:25:19 70:51:51 IRC-2 9 1 IRC 13
      CAN 54381 Airborne IV Greenwood III 08-07:36:24 64:26:24 64:34:08 PHR-3 1 3 PHR 2
      USA 127 Garnet Naroski 08-07:26:28 64:26:28 68:18:27 PHR-2 7 3 PHR 15
      CAN 25 Pandora Bromley 08-08:39:45 65:39:45 69:59:46 PHR-2 9 3 PHR 25
      BDA 34459 Harrier Petley-Jones 08-08:54:43 65:44:43 68:42:14 PHR-3 5 3 PHR 17
      USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Frantz 08-09:23:12 65:53:12 70:53:39 PHC-1 5 4 PHC 5
      CAN 311 WISC Rafuse 08-09:02:26 66:02:26 69:40:22 PHR-2 8 3 PHR 22
      USA 60589 Selemat Rossetti 08-10:21:37 66:51:37 71:16:23 PHC-1 6 4 PHC 6
      CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI Hammond 08-10:50:36 67:40:36 70:02:43 PHR-3 8 3 PHR 26
      USA 6980 X-Dimension Dynes 08-11:13:53 67:43:53 68:48:54 PHC-1 3 4 PHC 3
      CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Evans 08-11:23:23 68:03:23 65:28:13 PHR-4 2 3 PHR 3
      USA 52526 Stormy Weather Maholchic 08-10:59:14 68:39:14 70:51:03 IRC-2 8 1 IRC 12
      USA 60575 Bailiwick Echols 08-11:54:17 68:44:17 70:48:01 PHR-3 9 3 PHR 29
      USA 51305 Bluebird Bird 08-12:49:29 69:19:29 66:20:38 PHC-1 2 4 PHC 2
      USA 50836 Razor's Edge Kendall 08-12:31:15 69:21:15 68:47:58 PHR-3 6 3 PHR 18
      USA 16616 Keewaydin May 08-12:32:10 69:22:10 69:09:41 PHR-3 7 3 PHR 20
      USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Andrews 08-13:03:27 69:43:27 68:32:20 PHR-4 4 3 PHR 16
      USA 60650 Miss Red O'Toole 08-12:29:43 69:49:43 59:33:50 ORR-1 6 2 ORR 6
      USA 3815 Actaea Cone 08-12:31:21 69:51:21 55:53:05 ORR-1 1 2 ORR 1
      USA 87526 Grey Ghost Parish 08-13:17:10 69:57:10 66:39:54 PHR-4 3 3 PHR 7
      USA 92 Kinsale Eddy 08-14:21:34 70:51:34 65:32:42 PHC-1 1 4 PHC 1
      CAN 189 Saraphie Hancock 08-14:20:31 71:00:31 63:45:57 PHR-4 1 3 PHR 1
      USA 32 Snow Cat Snow 08-20:31:09 77:01:09 69:09:48 PHC-1 4 4 PHC 4
      USA 135 Tiara Ring 09-08:51:45 89:31:45 77:48:03 PHR-4 5 3 PHR 31
      USA H45 Sedna Kyle 09-10:52:30 91:22:30 84:53:15 PHC-1 7 4 PHC 7
      USA 66 Donnybrook Muldoon 05-13:10:00 IRC-1 8 1 IRC
      USA 60036 Helios Little 05-13:20:00 IRC-2 11 1 IRC
      FRA 73 Sirius BRY 05-13:50:00 PHR-1 10 3 PHR
      USA 52766 Blue Note Nackman 05-14:20:00 PHR-4 7 3 PHR
      USA 1 Jenny Ives cunningham 05-14:30:00 PHC-1 9 4 PHC
      USA 43950 Temptress Gowell 05-06:08:00 ORR-1 9 2 ORR

  • Canada vs USA Teams
    • Minot-MacAskill Trophy 2015 - CAN vs USA Team Competition

      Team Boat Div: Div Place Div Qty: Score Team Points
      USA Spookie 1 IRC 1 15 0.063 0.424
      Actaea 2 ORR 1 8 0.111
      Shout 3 PHR 8 31 0.250
      CAN Wandrian 2 ORR 4 8 0.444 2.007
      Helms Deep 3 PHR 24 31 0.750
      Illicit 1 IRC 13 15 0.813


  • Club Teams
    • Parker C. Hatch Memorial Trophy 2015 - Club Team Competition

      Team Boat Div: Div Points Div Qty: Score Team Points
      CCA Airborne IV 3 PHR 2 31 0.063 0.393
      Actaea 2 ORR 1 8 0.111
      Grey Ghost 3 PHR 7 31 0.219
      International Sea Smoke 3 PHR 3 31 0.094 1.313
      Harrier 3 PHR 17 31 0.531
      Dawn Treader 1 IRC 11 15 0.688
      BYC Valiant 1 IRC 4 15 0.250 1.594
      Snow Cat 4 PHC 4 7 0.500
      Saga 3 PHR 27 31 0.844
      RNSYS Deviation 3 PHR 11 31 0.344 2.095
      Illicit 1 IRC 13 15 0.813
      Dragon Glass 1 IRC 15 15 0.938
      CCA1 Cilista 3 PHR 28 31 0.875 2.813
      GryphonSolo2 3 PHR 30 31 0.938
      Temptress 2 ORR 9 8 1.000

  • All Ratings
    • All Ratings - For Monohull Racing Sails Divisions

      For sailors who are curious as to how they would have fared if they'd raced in another division.

      Sail Boat IRC-TCC IRC Corrected ORR-ODW ORR Corrected PHRF-TCF PHR Corrected
      USA 3815 Actaea - - 0.800 55:53:05 - -
      CAN 54381 Airborne IV 1.070 68:57:03 0.902 58:07:30 1.002 64:34:08
      USA 43968 Alibi 1.081 66:52:57 - - 1.082 66:56:39
      USA 60575 Bailiwick - - - - 1.030 70:48:01
      CAN 51450 Black Pearl - - - - 1.082 68:13:25
      USA 52766 Blue Note - - - - 0.962
      USA 60422 Catch 22 1.089 69:04:20 - - - -
      USA 51218 Chaotic Flux - - - - 1.082 67:56:55
      USA 4304 Christopher Dragon 1.191 68:16:11 - - - -
      USA 46 Cilista - - - - 1.121 70:30:09
      USA 43777 Crazy Horse 1.207 72:17:09 1.034 61:55:30 1.201 71:55:36
      USA 51621 Dawn Treader 1.094 69:14:42 - - 1.115 70:34:27
      CAN 50271 Deviation - - - - 1.082 67:48:32
      USA 66 Donnybrook 1.651 - - - -
      USA 118 Dragon Glass 1.296 75:33:01 - - - -
      USA 60511 Eagles Dare 1.105 69:31:39 - - 1.109 69:46:45
      USA 3817 Evolution - - - - 1.098 68:56:45
      NA 24 Gallant - - - - 1.035 65:45:36
      USA 127 Garnet - - - - 1.060 68:18:27
      USA 87526 Grey Ghost - - - - 0.953 66:39:54
      USA 106 GryphonSolo2 - - - - 1.201 75:42:52
      USA 289 Hafa Adai - - - - 1.055 66:57:19
      USA 23589 Hakuna Matata - - 0.857 59:45:13 0.983 68:32:20
      BDA 34459 Harrier - - - - 1.045 68:42:14
      USA 60036 Helios 1.064 - - 1.066
      CAN 54340 Helms Deep 1.260 72:55:40 1.090 63:05:18 1.208 69:55:05
      CAN 52276 Illicit 1.100 70:51:51 - - - -
      USA 16616 Keewaydin - - - - 0.997 69:09:41
      CAN 34539 MacIntosh - - - - 1.045 66:19:18
      USA 60650 Miss Red - - 0.853 59:33:50 - -
      USA 93555 Nanuq - - 0.898 57:29:23 - -
      USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black 1.173 68:42:29 - - - -
      USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue 1.175 69:11:33 - - - -
      CAN 25 Pandora - - - - 1.066 69:59:46
      USA 50836 Razor's Edge - - - - 0.992 68:47:58
      USA 7050 Resolute 1.092 69:11:26 0.964 61:04:49 1.127 71:24:30
      USA 42846 Resolute - - 0.923 59:18:03 - -
      USA 51484 Saga - - - - 1.121 70:16:55
      USA 52756 Sarah 1.115 68:48:50 - - - -
      CAN 189 Saraphie - - - - 0.898 63:45:57
      CAN 54399 Sea Smoke - - - - 0.962 65:28:13
      USA 51334 Shinnecock - - 0.953 60:11:46 1.076 67:57:56
      USA 51918 Shout 1.176 65:45:02 1.051 58:45:42 1.195 66:48:46
      FRA 73 Sirius - - - - 1.195
      USA 52744 Slide Rule 1.082 68:30:45 0.940 59:31:16 - -
      USA 95 Spookie 1.272 66:39:42 - - - -
      USA 52526 Stormy Weather 1.032 70:51:03 0.895 61:26:43 - -
      CAN 11114 Survenant - - - - 1.098 69:12:45
      USA 43950 Temptress - - 0.905 - -
      NA 25 Tenacious - - - - 1.035 65:46:17
      USA 135 Tiara - - - - 0.869 77:48:03
      USA 51110 Triage 1.148 72:30:51 0.966 61:01:05 - -
      USA 93310 Triple Lindy 1.069 67:49:00 0.901 57:09:32 - -
      USA 24 Valiant 1.124 68:16:59 1.005 61:03:14 1.163 70:39:08
      CAN 50141 Wandrian 1.077 68:39:24 0.906 57:47:43 1.076 68:35:35
      USA 60564 Warrior Won 1.142 66:42:23 1.005 58:42:14 - -
      CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI - - - - 1.035 70:02:43
      CAN 311 WISC - - - - 1.055 69:40:22
  • IRC
    • IRC Division 2015 - By Class

      Pts Div Cls Boat Type Captain Elapsed TCC Corrected
      IRC-1
      1 1 Spookie Crkk40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 52:24:25 1.272 66:39:42
      3 2 Christopher Dragon Sdny43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 57:19:17 1.191 68:16:11
      6 3 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Frr40m Hobie Ponting 58:34:29 1.173 68:42:29
      10 4 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Frr40m Chris Kennedy 58:53:14 1.175 69:11:33
      14 5 Crazy Horse Bltc50 Kevin McLaughlin 59:53:20 1.207 72:17:09
      15 6 Dragon Glass Cls40 Will Apold 58:17:42 1.296 75:33:01
      DNC - 18 8 Donnybrook Andr80 James Muldoon   1.651  
      IRC-2                 
      2 1 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 58:24:43 1.142 66:42:23
      4 2 Valiant 12m Gary Gregory 60:45:00 1.124 68:16:59
      5 3 Slide Rule Fst447 Scott Bearse 63:19:13 1.082 68:30:45
      7 4 Sarah X41 Gregory Manning 61:42:59 1.115 68:48:50
      8 5 Catch 22 Swn48CR Andrew Lippman 63:25:38 1.089 69:04:20
      9 6 Resolute J122 Scott Miller 63:21:41 1.092 69:11:26
      11 7 Dawn Treader Swn48-2 Lawrence Cohen 63:17:43 1.094 69:14:42
      12 8 Stormy Weather Swn44 Mike Maholchic 68:39:14 1.032 70:51:03
      13 9 Illicit Fst447 James Rafuse 64:25:19 1.100 70:51:51
      DNC - 18 11 Helios SF3600 Adrian Little 1.064
  • Doublehanded IRC
    • RNSYS Trustee Bowl 2015 - Doublehanded IRC Competition

      Pts Div Cls Boat CSW Elapsed TCC Corrected
      1 1 Catch 22 Andrew Lippman; Thomas VanderSalm 63:25:38 1.089 69:04:20
      2 2 Resolute Scott Miller; Gregg Carville 63:21:41 1.092 69:11:26
      3 3 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen; Michael Crowley 63:17:43 1.094 69:14:42
      4 4 Dragon Glass Will Apold; David Flynn 58:17:42 1.296 75:33:01
      DNC 5 18 Helios Adrian Little; Jonathan Ricci
  • Maritime Academy
    • Academy Cup 2015 - Maritime Academy Competition

      Plc Sail Boat Captain Academy Div Div Place
      PHR-3
      1 NA 24 Gallant Erik Derecktor Naval Academy Sailing Sqdn 3 PHR  2
      2 NA 25 Tenacious Jackson Niketas Naval Academy Sailing Sqdn 3 PHR  3
  • Chelsea Clock
    • Chelsea Clock Mariner Trophy 2015 - Combined with Annapolis to Newport

      IRC
      Plc Boat Captain Class A2N Pts MHOR Pts Div Plc Chelsea Total
      1 Slide Rule Scott Bearse IRC-2 1 1 5 2
      2 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic IRC-2 2 2 12 4
      PHRF-Racing
      Plc Boat Captain Class A2N Pts MHOR Pts Div Plc Chelsea Total
      1 Shinnecock James Praley PHR-2 1 2 11 3
      3 Chaotic Flux James Chen PHR-2 3 1 10 4
      2 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall PHR-3 2 3 16 5
      Double-Handed               
      Plc Boat Captain Class A2N Pts MHOR Pts Div Plc Chelsea Total
      1 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen; Michael Crowley IRC-2 1 1 11 2
  • ORR
    • THE DAVID P. PRINCE MEMORIAL CUP 2015 - ORR Division

      Pts Div Cls Boat Type Captain Elapsed ODW Corrected
      ORR-1
      1 1 Actaea Ber40 Michael M Cone 69:51:21 0.800 55:53:05
      2 2 Triple Lindy Swn44-2 Joseph Mele 63:26:22 0.901 57:09:32
      3 3 Nanuq Sbr426 Glenn Doncaster 64:01:11 0.898 57:29:23
      DPI - 4 4 Wandrian Tlr41 Bill Tucker 63:30:57 0.906 57:47:43
      5 5 Resolute J/44wk Fred Madeira 64:14:53 0.923 59:18:03
      6 6 Miss Red Vnt50 Dennis O'Toole 69:49:43 0.853 59:33:50
      7 7 Triage Trp41 Timothy Savage 63:09:56 0.966 61:01:05
      DNF - 9 9 Temptress Tlr41 John Gowell 0.905

      DPI - A 15 minute Discretionary Penalty was Imposed by the Protest Committee.
  • Schooner, Ketch or Yawl
    • George F. Lawley Memorial Cup 2015 - Schooner, Ketch or Yawl Competition

      Plc Boat Sail Captain Design Div: Div Place Div Qty: Score F
      1 Saraphie CAN 189 Bruce Hancock Whitby 42 3 PHR 1 31 0.031
      2 Actaea USA 3815 Michael M Cone Hinckley B 40 2 ORR 1 8 0.111
      3 Bluebird USA 51305 Harry Bird Migrant 45 4 PHC 2 7 0.250
      4 Snow Cat USA 32 Bart Snow Freedom Cat Ketch 4 PHC 4 7 0.500
      5 Ticonderoga of Greenwich USA 100 Scott Frantz l. Francis Herreshoff 4 PHC 5 7 0.625
      6 Selemat USA 60589 Ronald Rossetti McCurdy & Rhodes 4 PHC 6 7 0.750

  • Olin J. Stephens
    • Olin J. Stephens 2015 - ORR, Combined with Newport Bermuda 2014

      Plc Boat Captain Class ORR Place NBR 2014 MHOR 2015 Stephens Total
      1 Actaea Michael M Cone ORR-1 1 1 1 2
      2 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster ORR-1 3 2 3 5
      3 Triple Lindy Joseph Mele ORR-1 2 4 2 6
      4 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic IRC-2 16 3 5 8
      5 Airborne IV William Greenwood III PHR-3 6 5 4 9
  • PHRF-Racing
    • Pts Div Cls Boat Type Captain Elapsed TCF Corrected
      PHR-1
      8 1 Shout Frr40 John Chuang 55:54:37 1.195 66:48:46
      19 2 Evolution Adyn38 Eben Moulton 62:47:32 1.098 68:56:45
      21 3 Survenant J111 marcel côté 63:02:06 1.098 69:12:45
      23 4 Eagles Dare J111 Jonathan Green 62:55:15 1.109 69:46:45
      24 5 Helms Deep Soto40 Mike Sutton 57:52:45 1.208 69:55:05
      27 6 Saga J130 Kris Kristiansen 62:41:45 1.121 70:16:55
      28 7 Cilista J130sd Jeffrey Eberle 62:53:33 1.121 70:30:09
      30 8 GryphonSolo2 Cls40 Joe Harris 63:02:34 1.201 75:42:52
      DNC - 34 10 Sirius Cls40 STEPHANE BRY 1.195
      PHR-2
      9 1 Alibi J120 Gardner Grant 61:52:15 1.082 66:56:39
      10 2 Hafa Adai J109 Eliot Shanabrook 63:27:53 1.055 66:57:19
      11 3 Deviation J120 Stu McCrea 62:40:12 1.082 67:48:32
      12 4 Chaotic Flux J120 James Chen 62:47:57 1.082 67:56:55
      13 5 Shinnecock J120 James Praley 63:09:54 1.076 67:57:56
      14 6 Black Pearl J120 Ross Leighton 63:03:12 1.082 68:13:25
      15 7 Garnet X-412 Joe Naroski 64:26:28 1.060 68:18:27
      22 8 WISC J109 Paul Rafuse 66:02:26 1.055 69:40:22
      25 9 Pandora C&C115 Peter Bromley 65:39:45 1.066 69:59:46
      PHR-3
      2 1 Airborne IV Ben50 William Greenwood III 64:26:24 1.002 64:34:08
      4 2 Gallant Nvy44-2 Erik Derecktor 63:32:10 1.035 65:45:36
      5 3 Tenacious Nvy44-2 Jackson Niketas 63:32:50 1.035 65:46:17
      6 4 MacIntosh Custom Durk Steigenga 63:27:57 1.045 66:19:18
      17 5 Harrier J/35 Evan Petley-Jones 65:44:43 1.045 68:42:14
      18 6 Razor's Edge Sbr362 Frank Kendall 69:21:15 0.992 68:47:58
      20 7 Keewaydin Ttn41 Jack May 69:22:10 0.997 69:09:41
      26 8 Wild Thing VI Bnt42S7 Greg Hammond 67:40:36 1.035 70:02:43
      29 9 Bailiwick BJct40 Roger Echols 68:44:17 1.030 70:48:01
      PHR-4
      1 1 Saraphie Wtby42 Bruce Hancock 71:00:31 0.898 63:45:57
      3 2 Sea Smoke Bav38c Mike Evans 68:03:23 0.962 65:28:13
      7 3 Grey Ghost Zaal38c Philip Parish 69:57:10 0.953 66:39:54
      16 4 Hakuna Matata Cal39Tm Chris Andrews 69:43:27 0.983 68:32:20
      31 5 Tiara CDry36 John Ring 89:31:45 0.869 77:48:03
      DNC - 34 7 Blue Note Brs43.3 Gary Nackman 0.962
  • Doublehanded PHRF
    • Bras D'or Lakes Trophy 2015 - Doublehanded PHRF-Racing Competition

      Pts Div Cls . Boat CSW Elapsed TCF Corrected
      1 1 Alibi Gardner Grant; Stephen Fisk 61:52:15 1.082 66:56:39
      2 2 Eagles Dare Jonathan Green; Russ Hancock 62:55:15 1.109 69:46:45
      3 3 GryphonSolo2 Joe Harris; Dave Rearick 63:02:34 1.201 75:42:52
  • Over the Hill Gang
    • Over the Hill Gang Trophy 2015 - Elderly Crew Competition in IRC, ORR or PHRF Racing

      Plc Sail Boat Captain Yacht Club Div: Div Place Div Qty: Score
      1 USA 127 Garnet Joe Naroski Palmer Cove 3 PHR 15 31 0.469
      2 USA 60422 Catch 22 Andrew Lippman Corinthian YC, Marblehead 1 IRC 8 15 0.500
      3 USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club 3 PHR 18 31 0.563
      4 USA 51621 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen NYYC/RNSYS 1 IRC 11 15 0.688
      5 USA 60589 Selemat Ronald Rossetti NYYC 4 PHC 6 7 0.750
  • Friar Trophy
    • Friar Trophy 2015 - Combined Score with Route Halifax Saint-Pierre 2014

      Plc Boat Captain Class RHSP 2014 Div Place Div Qty Div Score Friar RHSP Points MHOR 2015 Friar Total
      1 Sea Smoke Mike Evans PHR-4 1 3 31 0.094 1 1 2
      2 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga PHR-3 3 6 31 0.188 3 2 5
      3 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen IRC-2 2 11 15 0.688 2 3 5
      4 Illicit James Rafuse IRC-2 5 13 15 0.813 5 4 9
  • PHRF Cruising
    • Halifax Tourist Bureau Cup 2015 - PHRF-Cruising Division

      Pts Div Cls Boat Type Captain Elapsed TCC Corrected
      PHC-1
      1 1 Kinsale Psn362 Allen Eddy 70:51:34 65:32:42
      2 2 Bluebird Mgt45 Harry Bird 69:19:29 66:20:38
      3 3 X-Dimension C&C43C Scott Dynes 67:43:53 68:48:54
      4 4 Snow Cat Frdm40 Bart Snow 77:01:09 69:09:48
      5 5 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Hrschf72 Scott Frantz 65:53:12 70:53:39
      6 6 Selemat Mc&R66 Ronald Rossetti 66:51:37 71:16:23
      7 7 Sedna Htr45cc Greg Kyle 91:22:30 84:53:15
      DNC - 9 9 Jenny Ives Ketch paul cunningham
  • Multihull
    • Ralph L. Keller Memorial Trophy 2015 - Multihull Division

      Pts Div Cls Boat Type Captain Elapsed Rtg Corrected
      MH-1
      1 1 Zenyatta Gnbt62 Owen Johnson 57:25:13 74:38:47
  • OJS for NBR 2016
    • Olin J. Stephens 2015 - Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race 2015 Ranking for Newport Bermuda 2016

      Plc Sail Boat Captain ORR Corrected Abbr
      1 USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone 55:53:05
      2 USA 93310 Triple Lindy Joseph Mele 57:09:32
      3 USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster 57:29:23
      4 CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker 57:47:43 DPI
      5 CAN 54381 Airborne IV William Greenwood III 58:07:30
      6 USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan 58:42:14
      7 USA 42846 Resolute Fred Madeira 59:18:03
      8 USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse 59:31:16
      9 USA 60650 Miss Red Dennis O'Toole 59:33:50
      10 USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Chris Andrews 59:45:13
      11 USA 51334 Shinnecock James Praley 60:11:46
      12 USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage 61:01:05
      13 USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory 61:03:14
      14 USA 7050 Resolute Scott Miller 61:04:49
      15 USA 52526 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic 61:26:43
      16 USA 43777 Crazy Horse Kevin McLaughlin 61:55:30
      17 USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell DNF
  • Prize List
    • THE HALIFAX HERALD AND MAIL TROPHY (1935), awarded to the monohull with the fastest elapsed time over the course, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SPOOKIE
      Skipper: STEVE & HEIDI BENJAMIN

      THE RALPH L. KELLER TROPHY (1991), awarded to the multihull with the fastest elapsed time over the course, has been won by:
      The Yacht: ZENYATTA
      Owner: JONATHAN BUSH
      Skipper: OWEN JOHNSON

      THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS CUP (1935), awarded to the yacht making the best overall corrected time in the IRC Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SPOOKIE
      Skipper: STEVE & HEIDI BENJAMIN

      THE DAVID P. PRINCE MEMORIAL CUP (2007), awarded to the yacht making the best overall corrected time in the ORR Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: ACTAEA
      Skipper: MICHAEL M CONE

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: TRIPLE LINDY
      Skipper: JOSEPH MELE

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: NANUQ
      Skipper: GLENN DONCASTER

      THE OLIN J. STEPHENS OCEAN RACING AWARD (2007), awarded to the skipper with the best combined performance using ORR scoring in the previous Newport-Bermuda Race and the current Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race, has been won by:
      The Yacht: ACTAEA
      Skipper: MICHAEL M CONE

      THE PROVINCE OF NOVA SCOTIA TRAY (1959), awarded to the yacht making the best overall corrected time in the PHRF Racing-Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SARAPHIE
      Skipper: BRUCE HANCOCK

      THE HALIFAX TOURIST BUREAU CUP (1935), awarded to the yacht making the best overall corrected time in the PHRF-Cruising Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: KINSALE
      Skipper: ALLEN EDDY

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: BLUEBIRD
      Skipper: HARRY BIRD

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: X-DIMENSION
      Skipper: SCOTT DYNES

      THE CAPTAIN J. ALBERT CHAMBERS MEMORIAL TROPHY (1967), awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class IRC-1 of the IRC Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SPOOKIE
      Skipper: STEVE & HEIDI BENJAMIN

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: CHRISTOPHER DRAGON
      Skipper: ANDREW & LINDA WEISS

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: OAKCLIFF FARR 40 - BLACK
      Skipper: OAKCLIFF SAILING TEAM

      THE H. MARY POWERS MEMORIAL TROPHY (1985), awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class IRC-2 of the IRC Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: WARRIOR WON
      Skipper: CHRISTOPHER SHEEHAN

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: VALIANT
      Skipper: GARY GREGORY

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: SLIDE RULE
      Skipper: SCOTT BEARSE

      THE FRANCIS P. DUFFY TROPHY (1995), awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class PHR-1 of the PHRF Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SHOUT
      Skipper: JOHN CHUANG

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: EVOLUTION
      Skipper: EBEN MOULTON

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: SURVENANT
      Skipper: MARCEL CÔTÉ

      THE NATIONAL SEA PRODUCTS LIMITED TROPHY, awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class PHR-2 of the PHRF Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: ALIBI
      Skipper: GARDNER GRANT

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: HAFA ADAI
      Skipper: ELIOT SHANABROOK

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: DEVIATION
      Skipper: STU MCCREA

      THE WRIGHT CUP, awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class PHR-3 of the PHRF Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: AIRBORNE IV
      Skipper: WILLIAM GREENWOOD III

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: GALLANT
      Skipper: ERIK DERECKTOR - NAVAL ACADEMY SAILING SQUADRON

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: TENACIOUS - NAVAL ACADEMY SAILING SQUADRON
      Skipper: JACKSON NIKETAS

      THE L.M.FOWLE TROPHY, awarded to the yacht making the best corrected time in the Class PHR-4 of the PHRF Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SARAPHIE
      Skipper: BRUCE HANCOCK

      The second place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: SEA SMOKE
      Skipper: MIKE EVANS

      The third place trophy has been won by:
      The Yacht: GREY GHOST
      Skipper: PHILIP PARISH

      THE GEORGE F. LAWLEY MEMORIAL CUP (1983), awarded to the schooner, ketch or yawl making the best corrected time, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SARAPHIE
      Skipper: BRUCE HANCOCK

      THE MINOT-MacASKILL TROPHY, awarded to the team of 3 yachts chosen by the Commodore of the Boston Yacht Club to represent USA and the Commodore of RNSYS to represent CAN, has been won by team USA consisting of:
      The Yacht: SPOOKIE
      Skipper: STEVE & HEIDI BENJAMIN

      The Yacht: ACTAEA
      Skipper: MICHAEL M CONE

      The Yacht: SHOUT
      Skipper: JOHN CHUANG

      THE PARKER C. HATCH MEMORIAL TROPHY, awarded to a competition among clubs having three or more entries in the race, has been won by team CRUISING CLUB of AMERICA consisting of:
      The Yacht: AIRBORNE IV
      Skipper: WILLIAM GREENWOOD III

      The Yacht: ACTAEA
      Skipper: MICHAEL M CONE

      The Yacht: GREY GHOST
      Skipper: PHILIP PARISH

      THE ACADEMY CUP, awarded to Academy Training Vessel making the best corrected time, has been won by the U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY SAILING SQUADRON with the following entry:
      The Yacht: GALLANT
      Skipper: ERIK DERECKTOR

      THE BRAS D'OR LAKES TROPHY, awarded to the Doublehanded entry making the best corrected time in the PHRF Racing Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: ALIBI
      Skipper: GARDNER GRANT
      Stbd Watch: STEPHEN FISK

      THE RNSYS TRUSTEE BOWL (2003), awarded to the Doublehanded entry making the best corrected time in the IRC Division, has been won by:
      The Yacht: CATCH 22
      Skipper: ANDREW LIPPMAN
      Stbd Watch: TOM VANDERSALM

      THE OVER THE HILL GANG TROPHY (1999), awarded to the yacht where the average age of the skipper and crew is over 60 ranking best under proportional scoring, has been won by:
      The Yacht: GARNET
      Skipper: JOE NAROSKI

      THE CHELSEA CLOCK MARINER TROPHY (2011), awarded to the yachts with the best combined performance in the Annapolis to Newport Race and the Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race in the IRC, PHRF Racing and Doublehanded IRC Divisions, has been won by:

      IRC DIVISION

      First place
      Yacht: SLIDE RULE
      Skipper: SCOTT BEARSE

      Second place
      Yacht: STORMY WEATHER
      Skipper: MIKE MAHOLCHIC

      PHRF-RACING DIVISION

      First place
      Yacht: SHINNECOCK
      Skipper: JAMES PRALEY

      Second place
      Yacht: CHAOTIC FLUX
      Skipper: JAMES CHEN

      Third place
      Yacht: RAZOR'S EDGE
      Skipper: FRANK KENDALL

      DOUBLE-HANDED

      First place - Yacht: DAWN TREADER
      Skipper: LAWRENCE COHEN
      Stbd Watch: MICHAEL CROWLEY

      THE FRIAR TROPHY (2011), awarded to the yacht with the best combined performance in the previous Route Halifax Saint-Pierre Race and the current Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SEA SMOKE
      Skipper: MIKE EVANS

      THE COOK'S PLATE, awarded in the spirit of offshore racing to the Chef aboard the last yacht to finish within the time limit, has been won by:
      The Yacht: SEDNA
      Chef: GREG KYLE