Current Entries

Event Total = 63
1. ORR Division Total = 31
No Sail Boat Club Type Captain ODW Rtng Appvd
ORR-1
1 USA 70333 Merit Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Frr80kch John Kelly
2 USA 61016 Zaraffa NASS RP66 Sean Caraher
3 USA 63 Kiwi Spirit The Beverly Yacht Club Frr63 Jonathan Riley
4 USA 61915 Summer Storm NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Mtn49 Andrew Berdon
5 USA 24 Valiant Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC 12m Gary Gregory
6 USA 54 Dragon Mud Heads Cls40 Michael Hennessy
7 USA 52599 Wahoo NASS Ker50 Matthew McClelland
8 USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Frr40 Oakcliff Sailing Rd
9 USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Frr40m Oakcliff Sailing Bk
10 USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Frr40 Oakcliff Sailing Bl
11 USA 52427 Fast Company III Corinthian Yacht Club J-133 Phil Helmes
12 USA 52770 Gigi Boston Yacht Club J-122 Tom Mager 0.931
13 USA 46 Cilista CCA/ Manchester YC J-130sd Jeffrey Eberle 0.921 Yes
14 USA 61183 In Theory Larchmont YC JPK1080 Peter McWhinnie
15 USA 2112 YYZ RCYC Jnu53 Justin Bonar 0.905
16 USA 52588 Pinnacle None Tar4100 Peter Torosian
17 USA 93555 Nanuq Fishing Bay Y.C. Sab426 Glenn Doncaster
18 USA 43950 Temptress NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA Tlr41 John Gowell - G 0.874
19 USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Mudratz Swn48 Mudratz Offshore Race Team
20 USA 289 Hafa Adai Marblehead Yacht Club J-109 Eliot Shanabrook
21 USA 52526 Stormy Weather Eastport Yacht Club Swn44 Mike Maholchic 0.865
22 USA 14879 Talisman Hingham Tar41 Richard Pedone
23 USA USA 62 Arrowhead RORC J/42 Steve Berlack
24 USA 33006 Cepheus Constitution Yacht Club Qst33s Philip Haydon
25 USA 93367 Pegasus Keyport Yacht Club Frst367 Hartmut Ludwig
26 USA 1781 Towhee CCA, Off Soundings Cal40 Paul Jennings
27 USA 32708 Checkmate Essex Yacht Club/CCA Ald44 Frank Flores
28 USA 51428 Shearwater CCA, Stonington Harbor YC Msn43 Daniel Biemesderfer 0.779
29 USA 3815 Actaea CYCOP, CCA, EYC Ber40 Michael M Cone
30 USA 60617 Cynosure Hull Yacht Club Rds41 Logan Greenlee 0.742
31 USA 50926 Eos EYC Tlr38 JB Braun

2. PHRF - Racing Division Total = 13
No Sail Boat Club Type Captain TCF (PHRF) Rtng Appvd
PHR-1
1 CAN 50500 Dragonfly Royal Western Nova Scotia YC J-130 Keith Amirault 1.138 (21)
2 CAN 56009 Delawana LYC, CCA, RNSYS Frr56ph Hans Himmelman 1.094 (44)
3 USA 61200 Salacia Sail Newport J-120 Mark Nannini 1.082 (51) Yes
4 USA 51334 Shinnecock Annapolis Yacht Club J-120 James Praley 1.076 (54) Yes
5 USA 26 Black Diamond YCC US Merchant Marine Academy J-111 Midshipman Neeko Helbich
6 CAN 51108 Castanea RNSYS J/42 Paul Conrod 1.055 (66)
7 CAN 34539 MacIntosh Chester Yacht Club Cust44 Durk Steigenga 1.045 (72)
8 CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Bedford Basin YC Jnu409 Louis Bourget 1.035 (78) Yes
9 USA 52586 Petronella Portland Yacht Club Fngf41 John Wilkinson
10 CAN 54381 Airborne IV RNSYS CCA Bntu50 William Greenwood III 1.002 (99) Yes
11 CAN 51 Demons Dance RNSYS C&C99 Andrew Watts 0.992 (105)
12 USA 87526 Grey Ghost TAYC & CCA Zaal38 Philip Parish 0.953 (132)
13 USA 61043 Nomad n/a Sab38 Seth Winnick 0.945 (138) Yes

3. PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Division Total = 3
No Sail Boat Club Type Captain TCF (PHRF) Rtng Appvd
PHS-1
1 USA 61172 Abide Hyannis Yacht Club X-4.9 Thomas Catalano 1.127 (27) Yes
2 USA 61184 Île d' Innisfree Rockland, Maine Xc42 David Stein 1.076 (54) Yes
3 USA 13249 Blue Pigeon EYC Swn38 John Doub 0.957 (129) Yes

4. PHRF - Cruising Division Total = 2
No Sail Boat Club Type Captain TCF (PHRF) Rtng Appvd
PHC-1
1 USA 117 Perseverance Columbia Yacht Club/CCA Bst299 John Plominski 0.869 (198)
2 CAN 1048 Harmonia Chester Yacht Club Ocns321 Duncan Cross 0.862 (204) Yes

0. Undecided Division Total = 14
No Sail Boat Club Type Captain
Undecided
1 USA 3817 Revolution Eastern Point Yacht Club Adn 38 Eben Moulton
2 CAN 50271 Deviation Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron J-120 Stu McCrea
3 CAY 60589 Selamat CCA,NYYC,MYC McR66 Ronald Rossetti
4 CAN 50141 Wandrian Lunenburg Yacht Club Tlr41 Bill Tucker
5 CAN 25 Pandora Royal Nova Scotia YS C&C115 Peter Bromley
6 USA 52129 MoonDog Barrington Yacht Club C&C115 Abbott/ Arrighi
7 USA 60426 Placetne Pentagon Sailing Club Sab426 Frank Kendall
8 USA 40747 Tamarack Portland YC, STC Blt44 Bob Kellogg
9 USA 40657 Hall Pass Eastern Yacht Club Frs36 John Thompson
10 USA 40079 Saraband Eastern Yacht Club Frs36 Elke Backman
11 USA 60418 Astraea Rockland Yacht Club J/34C James Bennett
12 CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Royal Nova Scotia YS Bav38 Mike Evans
13 USA 3597 Yonder None Sw50y Steven Penna
14 USA 40878 High Note Raritan Yacht Club, Storm Trysai Gary Nackman


Note - Ratings are unofficial until certificates have been provided.
Final class assignments will be announced at the Captains' Meeting.